You are the owner of this article.

Administrative Project Manager, Promotion Lists Established

  • 0

The Department of Citywide Administrative Services established a list for Administrative Project Manager, Promotion on May 8, 2018. The list is based on Exam 8529, which was held in 2019.

Readers should note that eligible lists change over their four-year life as candidates are added, removed, reinstated, or rescored. The list shown below is accurate as of the date of establishment but list standings can change as a result of appeals.

Some scores are prefixed by the letters v and d. The letter “v” designates a credit given to an honorably discharged veteran who has served during time of war. The letter “d” designates a credit given to an honorably discharged veteran who was disabled in combat.

8529 OFFICE OF THE COMPTROLLER

1 Shaohuai Zhang 100.00

2 Kwok W. Chow 100.00

3 Julian J. Misiurski 95.00

4 William Kwan 70.00

5 Scott Mcnevin 70.00

8529 POLICE DEPARTMENT

1 Stephen K. Sailer 100.00

2 Teodoro G. Bellulovich 100.00

3 John E. Demenagas 100.00

4 Amr S. Eldin 90.00

5 Bose P. Kuruvilla 70.00

8529 FIRE DEPARTMENT

1 John A. Yacovone 100.00

2 Michael B. Yohannan 100.00

3 Robert Tennenhauser 100.00

4 Nicholas Petrakis 100.00

5 Svetlana M. Wilson 90.00

6 Winnie Lei 90.00

7 Gurpreet S. Hans 85.00

8 Mina Soliman 85.00

9 Aleksey Rybushkin 85.00

10 Edward J. Durkin 70.00

8529 ADMINISTRATION FOR CHILDREN’S SERVICES

1 Akinyemi Akinola 100.00

8529 HRA DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL SERVICES

1 James J. Byrnes 70.00

8529 DEPARTMENT OF HOMELESS SERVICES

1 Leroy James 100.00

2 Shrikant Kalantri 70.00

3 Sterling D. Brown 70.00

8529 DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTION

1 Joseph B. Jolin 100.00

2 Basil W. Szpylka 100.00

3 Masoud Chitsaz 100.00

8529 HOUSING PRESERVATION & DEVELOPMENT

1 Pawel Zielnik 100.00

2 Julia Zasedatel 85.00

8529 DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION

1 Rolando L. Villacres d105.00

2 Auldie B. Brown 100.00

3 Jennifer Nolan 100.00

4 Jorge A. Pineda 100.00

5 Monica J. Harvey 100.00

6 Vincent L. Giorgio 100.00

7 Ovidiu M. Pena 100.00

8 Anthony Brown 100.00

9 Xiomara Ortiz 100.00

10 Suresh Kumar 100.00

11 Andrew Ng 100.00

12 Ketul R. Patel 100.00

13 Daniel A. Carabas 100.00

14 Jorge Santisteban 100.00

15 Patrick E. Sheehan 100.00

16 Mary Atwell-Pignatel 100.00

17 Paul L. Marks 100.00

18 Michael J. Meyer 100.00

19 Wai M. Moy 100.00

20 Kevin Au 100.00

21 Bhoamwattie L. Singh 100.00

22 Melissa A. Beristain 100.00

23 Kwok C. Yung 100.00

24 Peter Dispensa 100.00

25 Antonio Ho 100.00

26 Carlton Lou 100.00

27 George Kopsias 100.00

28 Bernadette Boniecki 100.00

29 Maria Dayrit-Loehr 100.00

30 Manoj Kurian 100.00

31 John T. Mccluskey 100.00

32 Justin M. Rivellino 100.00

33 Shofiqule Azam 100.00

34 Victor N. Viloria 100.00

35 Seyed Hadi Adabi 100.00

36 Robert J. Dattile 100.00

37 Anne M. Ruzek 100.00

38 Thomas C. Roberts 100.00

39 Tak C. Chan 100.00

40 Tom Sayan 100.00

41 Natalia Perez 100.00

42 Subraham Singh 95.00

43 Daniela Tolov 95.00

44 Antonio Jha 95.00

45 Jose A. Cortes 95.00

46 Jennifer Velasquez 95.00

47 Joan A. Kharivala 90.00

48 Alexander J. Lopez 90.00

49 Emily A. Pereira 90.00

50 King Y. Wong 90.00

51 Sean N. Donovan 90.00

52 Jeffrey M. Schneider 90.00

53 Catherine Edden 90.00

54 Gerson D. Tavarez 90.00

55 Christopher M. Bucci 90.00

56 Kent Y. Chin 90.00

57 Thasha Ramkissoon 85.00

58 James Taiwo 85.00

59 Maria Slaoutskaya 85.00

60 Miki F. Urisaka 85.00

61 Joseph A. Hill 85.00

62 Matthew J. Jessup 85.00

63 Robiul M. Islam 80.00

64 Randal P. Daniel 80.00

65 Kamil P. Dyrda 80.00

66 Rebecca D. Freed 80.00

67 Carl A. Pannuti Jr .80.00

68 Mohammed I. Hossain 80.00

69 Yin Rodriguez 80.00

70 Chintan P. Patel 80.00

71 Larry Chin 75.00

72 Daniel P. Michaud 70.00

73 Paul J. Grech 70.00

74 Terri Thomas 70.00

75 Luis A. Vega 70.00

76 Anthony Bellantoni 70.00

77 Edin Basic 70.00

78 Shibly Shadeque 70.00

79 Rafael M. Betemit 70.00

80 Zachariah Schreiber 70.00

81 Stanley Joseph 70.00

82 Jin L. Kanu 70.00

83 Peter F. Marsh 70.00

84 Shyam P. Singh 70.00

85 Nadine A. Walker 70.00

86 Kelly Owusu-Asiamah 70.00

87 Brian C. Koch 70.00

88 Dionisios Antzoulatos 70.00

8529 DEPARTMENT OF SANITATION

1 Brian Taylor 100.00

2 Alexander Nisnevich 100.00

3 Mikhail Kazatskiy 100.00

4 Shahid P. Khan 100.00

5 Naze C. Andreville 100.00

6 Salomon Gulamov 100.00

7 George I. Ezike 100.00

8 Vasyl Kravchyk 95.00

9 David Baron 70.00

10 Mohammad Ahsan 70.00

11 Jonathan S. Silverstein 70.00

8529 DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION

1 Alina Platonova 100.00

2 Marvin L. Souza 100.00

3 Patrick Nestor 100.00

4 Sobner S. Saint Dic 100.00

5 Mohammad J. Ahsan 100.00

6 Shakil Ahmed 100.00

7 Bhupinder Minhas 100.00

8 Anatoliy Zabigaylo 100.00

9 Jayesh Mehta 100.00

10 Akmal M. Mikhail 100.00

11 Richard J. Solomon 100.00

12 Thomas M. Constantine 100.00

13 M-Masud A. Khan 100.00

14 Richard A. Gralla 100.00

15 Michael A. Griffith 100.00

16 Vadim Sokolovsky 100.00

17 Imran Yaqub 100.00

18 Kamal A. Zaki 100.00

19 Diane Altieri 100.00

20 Chase M. Buckman 100.00

21 Syed T. Ashraf 100.00

22 Marina Kagan 95.00

23 Dorrit H. Blakeslee 95.00

24 Balkrushna P. Patel 85.00

25 Rimma Zabigaylo 80.00

26 Edward C. Schnell 80.00

27 Jessica Wang 80.00

28 Pravinkumar R. Patel 70.00

29 Kwok L. Kwan 70.00

30 Charlton I. Bowen 70.00

31 Peter G. Sambalis 70.00

32 Albert S. Ibrahim 70.00

8529 DEPARTMENT OF PARKS & RECREATION

1 Ronald D. Woodhouse 100.00

2 Rohan K. Mendis 100.00

3 Kenneth A. Dubin 100.00

4 Lorenzo Calabrese 100.00

5 Gunvantrai V. Patel 100.00

6 Haemant K. Kuldip 100.00

7 Robert F. Iaropoli 100.00

8 Victor Ortega 100.00

9 Adam L. Davis 100.00

10 Yelena Lyubarskaya 100.00

11 Heidy Grullon 100.00

12 Dinyar A. Master 100.00

13 Joe M. Ibarra 100.00

14 Mohammed A. Islam 100.00

15 Walid A. Abdelaziz 100.00

16 Allaire O’Connor 95.00

17 William M. Leigh 95.00

18 Sybil P. Young 95.00

19 Loretta E. Tapia 90.00

20 Anthony Y. Park 90.00

21 Aram Aslanian-Persic 80.00

22 Fayez Eissa 80.00

23 Mark A. Grande 70.00

24 Noel J. Brown 70.00

25 Matthias Augustin 70.00

26 Marisa R. Moriel 70.00

27 David A. Isaac 70.00

28 Francisco J. Colomer 70.00

29 Marc C-H. Bien-Aime 70.00

30 Silvio Solomon 70.00

31 Paul Eng 70.00

32 Rida Elzeck 70.00

33 Costas P. Vanezis 70.00

34 Md Minhaz Mahmud 70.00

8529 DEPARTMENT OF DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION

1 Tarek Mohamed 100.00

2 Gaurang Dave 100.00

3 Eric K. Wong 100.00

4 Loan T. Murray 100.00

5 Nayeem Ameen 100.00

1 6 Roper Zeidan 100.00

7 Ajaykumar M. Patel 100.00

8 Juan S. Martinez 100.00

9 Barry R. Vanterpool 100.00

10 Mohammad A. Rab 100.00

11 Kari Kam Pang Yuen 100.00

12 Kirtan M. Patel 100.00

13 Carmen Y. Loke 100.00

14 Denise A. Zinssmeister 100.00

15 Ashishkumar R. Patel 100.00

16 Altaf M. Ibrahim 100.00

17 Christine Pohila 100.00

18 Mini P. Thomas 100.00

19 Ferg A. Romero 100.00

20 Vivian Toscano 100.00

21 Muhamed N. Haque 100.00

22 Kathia M. Vasconez 95.00

23 Adekunle Joel 95.00

24 Ketty P. Paulino 95.00

25 Abul Q. Hasan 95.00

26 John Miranda 90.00

27 Aimee Hazuda 90.00

28 Paulinus A. Ekhelar 90.00

29 Mohsin Bhuiyan 90.00

30 Hilda Schneider Epste 85.00

31 Eric C. Ilijevich 80.00

32 Maurizio Morelli 80.00

33 Subhan M. Choudhury 80.00

34 Manojkumar N. Patel 75.00

35 Pradeep B. Desai 70.00

36 Francoise Fortune-Blancha 70.00

37 Larry Hendel 70.00

38 George Meshreky 70.00

39 Ali Azad 70.00

40 Kevin N. Arscott 70.00

41 Jagjit Singh 70.00

42 Carlyle D. Clinton 70.00

43 Davood Ghanizadeh 70.00

44 Tawfik R. Tawfik 70.00

45 Stephen T. Miller 70.00

46 Bassam A. Atieh 70.00

47 Michael R. Garrett 70.00

48 Nadia M. Jarrett 70.00

49 Oscar A. Botitano-Zegarr 70.00

8529 DEPARTMENT OF CITYWIDE ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES

1 Jik Cheung v102.50

2 Lynnette Bailey 100.00

3 Marc I. Soffer 100.00

4 Jesus I. Coombs 100.00

5 Archibald O. Mbatt 100.00

6 Bruno Romeo 100.00

7 Mounir Wassef 100.00

8529 NYC HOUSING AUTHORITY

1 Jeffrey Ornstein 100.00

2 Hitendra A. Patel 100.00

3 Emmanuel Nwokelo 100.00

4 Mayank Kumar 100.00

5 Kamlesh Patel 90.00

6 Audrey L. Walker 75.00

7 Premananda Vittal 70.00

8529 NYC TRANSIT AUTHORITY

1 David Ungerman 100.00

2 Crystal H. Zhang 100.00

3 Jagdish D. Vyas 100.00

4 Minh K. Luong 100.00

5 Rahul G. Patel 100.00

6 Ronald D. Tyler 100.00

7 Michael A. Roache 100.00

8 Fares Hussain 100.00

9 Innocent Taziva 100.00

10 Sylvain Bonhomme 100.00

11 Mohammad A. Alhossain 100.00

12 Anita D. Louis 90.00

13 Shani Gurevich 90.00

14 Ajay K. Chilhan 90.00

15 Francois Jean-Jacques 80.00

16 Fenelon J. Bouzi 80.00

17 Nequan A. Isaac 80.00

18 Andrew G. Johnson 80.00

19 Rosalito C. Ronquillo 80.00

20 Md H. Rahman 80.00

21 Bohdan S. Mishko 70.00

22 Prakash M. Patel 70.00

23 Jeewan K. Biscessar 70.00

24 Lesly Jean Baptiste 70.00

25 Akata P. Patel 70.00

26 Gil T. Estropia Jr .70.00

27 Parmanand Singh 70.00

28 Priti Gohil 70.00

29 Farzan Zarrabi 70.00

30 Hui-Qun Huang 70.00

31 Ganesh D. Bale 70.00

32 Terry H. Wu 70.00

33 Praful A. Patel 70.00


We depend on the support of readers like you to help keep our publication strong and independent. Join us.

0
0
0
0
1

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.

Email Newsletter Sign-Up